Фен-щетка Polaris PHS 0518--> &--> GBIC-SFP-SW Multimode SFP, shortwave, LC, 1 & 2Gb Fibre Channel & Gigabit Ethernet (1000BASE-SX)

GBIC-SFP-SW Multimode SFP, shortwave, LC, 1 & 2Gb Fibre Channel & Gigabit Ethernet (1000BASE-SX)

GBIC-SFP-SW Multimode SFP, shortwave, LC, 1 & 2Gb Fibre Channel & Gigabit Ethernet (1000BASE-SX)

Модуль GBIC-SFP-SW Multimode SFP, shortwave, LC, 1 & 2Gb Fibre Channel & Gigabit Ethernet (1000BASE-SX


Обзор:

SFP Transceivers

Home / Training / Technical Resources / Single Mode SFP vs. Multi-Mode SFP What Is The Difference Between a Singlemode SFP and Multi-mode SFP? The Singlemode SFP and Multi-mode SFP mean the SFP transceivers will work on different types of optical fibers; as in a Singlemode SFP will work with Singlemode fiber only, and a Multi-mode SFP will work.

HPE 468507-001 8Gbps Shortwave B-Series Fibre Channel 1 Pack SFP+ Transceiver Module (90 Days Warranty) This HPE 468507-001 SFP+ Transceiver provides 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel-Shortwave throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector.

Choose Connection for Hewlett Packard Enterprise Network Transceivers. Buy a HPE 16Gb FC Short Wave SFP+ LC Transceiver and get great service and fast delivery.
1 Gbps Fibre Channel. (#4040) 1 Gbps requires 4 Gb FC transceivers (#5710 or #5720). • SFP Transceivers: – 8 Gb Fibre Channel short wave SFP transceivers (#5730) for speeds of 8 Gbps, 4 Gbps, or 2 Gbps Fibre Channel up to 100 meters on multimode optical fiber. – 8 Gb Fibre Channel long wave SFP transceivers (#5740) for speeds of 8 Gbps, 4

SFP GBIC Modules and Connections Explained - Cisco Answers IT

Комментарии 3

Добавить комментарий

Ваш e-mail не будет опубликован. Обязательные поля помечены *